Everton Manager Record (All Competitions)

Everton managers’ record in all competitions.

Italics indicate manager has only ever been caretaker/interim.

See also:

 

ManagerGamesWinsDrawsLossesWin %Loss %
Alex Nisbet412125.0%25.0%
William Barclay22921140.9%50.0%
Dick Molyneux3881966412850.5%33.0%
Will Cuff57527311019247.5%33.4%
Bill Sawyer1673643.8%37.5%
Thomas H. McIntosh71528217925439.4%35.5%
Theo Kelly2731125310841.0%39.6%
Cliff Britton3361249112136.9%36.0%
Ian Buchan9932224532.3%45.5%
Johnny Carey12251224941.8%40.2%
Harry Catterick59227515616146.5%27.2%
Tommy Eggleston612316.7%50.0%
Billy Bingham17264555337.2%30.8%
Steve Burtenshaw40220.0%50.0%
Gordon Lee23492727039.3%29.9%
Howard Kendall54225713115447.4%28.4%
Colin Harvey17675524942.6%27.8%
Jimmy Gabriel811612.5%75.0%
Mike Walker356111817.1%51.4%
Joe Royle11948363540.3%29.4%
Dave Watson713314.3%42.9%
Walter Smith16853506531.5%38.7%
David Moyes58924416118441.4%31.2%
Roberto Martinez14361394342.7%30.1%
David Unsworth931533.3%55.6%
Ronald Koeman5824142041.4%34.5%
Sam Allardyce26107938.5%34.6%
Marco Silva6024122440.0%40.0%
Duncan Ferguson513120.0%20.0%
Carlo Ancelotti6731142246.3%32.8%
Rafael Benitez22751031.8%45.5%
Frank Lampard441282427.3%54.5%
Sean Dyche8426263231.0%38.1%
Leighton Baines1100100.0%0.0%
Seamus Coleman1100100.0%0.0%