Everton Manager Record (League Only)

Everton managers’ record in the league.

Italics indicate manager has only ever been caretaker/interim.

See also:

 

ManagerGamesWinsDrawsLossesPPGWin %Loss %
William Barclay2292111.31840.9%50.0%
Dick Molyneux354178601161.67850.3%32.8%
Will Cuff514237981791.57446.1%34.8%
Bill Sawyer167361.50043.8%37.5%
Thomas H. McIntosh6682581722381.41638.6%35.6%
Theo Kelly252103481011.41740.9%40.1%
Cliff Britton313109901141.33234.8%36.4%
Ian Buchan932921431.16131.2%46.2%
Johnny Carey1114521451.40540.5%40.5%
Harry Catterick5002251371381.62445.0%27.6%
Tommy Eggleston61230.83316.7%50.0%
Billy Bingham1465348451.41836.3%30.8%
Steve Burtenshaw20020.0000.0%100.0%
Gordon Lee1886963561.43636.7%29.8%
Howard Kendall4191861051281.58244.4%30.5%
Colin Harvey1265137381.50840.5%30.2%
Jimmy Gabriel81160.50012.5%75.0%
Mike Walker3169160.87119.4%51.6%
Joe Royle983731301.44937.8%30.6%
Dave Watson71330.85714.3%42.9%
Walter Smith1434142601.15428.7%42.0%
David Moyes4921961441521.48839.8%30.9%
Roberto Martinez1134334361.44238.1%31.9%
David Unsworth63121.66750.0%33.3%
Ronald Koeman471912161.46840.4%34.0%
Sam Allardyce249781.41737.5%33.3%
Marco Silva531911231.28335.8%43.4%
Duncan Ferguson41211.25025.0%25.0%
Carlo Ancelotti582514191.53443.1%32.8%
Rafael Benitez1954101.00026.3%52.6%
Frank Lampard3898210.92123.7%55.3%
Sean Dyche752123311.14728.0%41.3%