Everton Women Players With The Most Appearances In The WSL Era

Everton Women players with the most appearances in all competitions in the WSL era (2011 onwards).

See also:

 

Up to and including vs Aston Villa, 25th October 2026.

PlayerLgFACLCEUOthTotal
Megan Finnigan160252900214
Danielle Turner139262700192
Gabby George144232400191
Simone Magill112142600152
Michelle Hinnigan100181800136
Lucy Hope97151800130
Chantelle Boye-Hlorkah73151700105
Lindsay Johnson72111820103
Clare Wheeler8471200103
Courtney Brosnan8271200101
Toni Duggan729162099
Aurora Galli719140094
Kelly Jones6613130092
Kirstie Levell639160088
Katja Snoeijs75640085
Vicky Jones5515140084
Hanna Bennison637110081
Izzy Christiansen629100081
Brooke Chaplen518142075
Georgia Brougham5210120074
Jill Scott52792070
Claudia Walker509110070
Chloe Kelly466130065
Rikke Sevecke52460062
Elise Stenevik51560062
Karen Holmgaard52270061
Nicoline Sorensen49660061
Rachel Brown-Finnis41982060
Alex Greenwood387110056
Nathalie Bjorn44280054
Nikita Parris37791054
Honoka Hayashi43370053
Jody Handley37582052
Abbey-Leigh Stringer39670052
Toni Payne41450050